[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K (SURREY) LTD

Company Number
04979456
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 November 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 March 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 GRAVENEY ROAD
  • LONDON
  • SW17 0EH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-11-28
Previous Names
  • A&K CONSTRUCTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & K (SURREY) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 28/11/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.11 Demolition and wrecking of buildings; earth moving UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf