We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN UNION BANK LTD.

Company Number
04977583
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HIPOINT, THOMAS STREET, TAUNTON
  • SOMERSET
  • TA2 6HB
Latest Accounts Date
2007-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-11-26
Previous Names
  • MARKET SQUARE TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABN UNION BANK LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANTHONY GRAHAM SHIFFERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/11/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/04

AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf