We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ENERGY LIMITED

Company Number
04977531
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Centaur House Ancells Business Park
    Ancells Road
  • Fleet
  • GU51 2UJ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Previous Names
  • EASY AXCESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

20 CHURCH HAMS, FINCHAMPSTEAD, WOKINGHAM, BERKSHIRE, RG40 4XF, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1063645

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-11-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-07-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John William Copsey on 2013-11-27 details
2014-03-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janet Copsey as a secretary details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20 Church Hams Finchampstead Wokingham RG40 4XF on 2013-09-06 details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2010-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-11-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John William Copsey on 2009-11-27 details
2009-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-26 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf