[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PANIC MOTOR SPORT LIMITED

Company Number
04977064
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 September 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 68 HERALD WALK, DARTFORD
  • KENT
  • DA1 5SS
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-11-26
Previous Names
  • PANIC CARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PANIC MOTOR SPORT LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/05 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 02/03/05, 58 KNOLL DRIVE, COVENTRY, CV3 5BY

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/11/04 TO 31/12/04

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, PANIC CARS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
34.20 Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles; manufacture of trailers and semi-trailers UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf