We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JOBLING ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
04976048
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 November 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Royal Oak Yard
    1 Raikes Road
  • Skipton
  • BD23 1NP
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-25
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE 2 DESIGN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-12-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Jobling on 2010-01-04 details
2009-11-21 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-21 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 25/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2008 Return made up to 25/11/07; no change of members details
2007-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2007 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.92 Packaging activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf