STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

JOHN GRAY THRAPSTON LIMITED

Company Number
04974304
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 2003 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Market Road
    Thrapston
  • Kettering
  • NN14 4JU
  • Northants
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • ED TRUCKIN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Dilton Farm, Dilton Farm, Boldre, LYMINGTON, Hampshire, SO41 8PH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Oil storage tank situated in farm yard has no safe means of access to the high level fill point about 2.5-3 above ground level and regular deliveri...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Staveley Yard, Thrapston Road Cranford Northamptonshire NN14 4DZ on 2010-10-25 details
2010-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sally Gore as a secretary details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2009 Return made up to 24/11/08; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2007 Return made up to 24/11/07; full list of members details
2007-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2007 Registered office changed on 10/09/07 from: 20 midland road, thrapston kettering northants NN14 4JR details
2007-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Return made up to 24/11/06; full list of members details
2006-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2006 Return made up to 24/11/05; full list of members details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 Registered office changed on 09/12/05 from: 20 midland road thrapston kettering northamptonshire NN14 4JR details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf