We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGT SCIENCES LIMITED

Company Number
04972874
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 November 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, 8 PARK PLACE
  • LEEDS
  • LS1 2RU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 73.10 - Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 73.20 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-11-21
Previous Names
  • SKYCONE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-08-16 details
2011-08-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Crowther as a director details
2010-08-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 25 Campus Road Listerhills Science Park Bradford West Yorkshire BD7 1HR on 2010-08-27 details
2010-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-08-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-07-13 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-07-07 details
2010-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-08-31 to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-02-08 details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-21 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gordon Walter Feather on 2009-12-07 details
2009-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doctor Donald Eagland on 2009-12-07 details
2009-11-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2009-12-31 to 2009-08-31 details
2009-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr James Donald Hanson on 2009-11-23 details
2009-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2009 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7320 Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7310 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf