Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. HANNA & SONS PIANOS LIMITED

Company Number
04971200
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 94 Kingston Road
    Wimbledon
  • London
  • SW19 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-20
Previous Names
  • A. HANNA & SONS PIANO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-01 Mr Fadi Hanna controls United Kingdom flag A. HANNA & SONS PIANOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with no updates details
2016-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-12-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Fadi Hanna on 2010-01-01 details
2010-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Return made up to 20/11/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf