We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M MOTORCYCLES LTD

Company Number
04970983
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Shane Oates
Registered Address
  • No 1 Diamond Industrial Centre
    Works Road
  • Letchworth
  • SG6 1LW
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45400: Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • A & M MOTORCYLES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Shane Oates controls United Kingdom flag A & M MOTORCYCLES LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2016-04-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Shane Oates on 2011-06-01 details
2011-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dean Oates on 2011-06-01 details
2011-12-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Peter Oates on 2011-12-01 details
2011-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-03-31 to 2010-09-30 details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45400 Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf