Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INMOTION COACHING LIMITED

Company Number
04970819
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 November 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 February 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 TURNERS MILL ROAD
  • HAYWARDS HEATH
  • RH16 1NN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2004-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-11-20
Previous Names
  • SEARCHMATE BRIGHTON LIMITED
  • ACRAMAN (347) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INMOTION COACHING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/04

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED;DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 20/11/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SEARCHMATE BRIGHTON LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 03/08/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf