[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S HOLDINGS UK (AG) LIMITED

Company Number
04969936
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Gillingham Street
  • London
  • SW1V 1HU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • ARMORGROUP (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-06-11 United Kingdom flag G4S CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S HOLDINGS UK (AG) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S HOLDINGS INTERNATIONAL (AG) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S HOLDINGS UK (AG) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S HOLDINGS UK (AG) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S FINANCE MANAGEMENT (AG) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S HOLDINGS UK (AG) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Baillieu as a director on 2021-05-12 details
2021-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Peter Weller as a director on 2021-05-11 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor, Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU on 2021-02-05 details
2020-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-19 with no updates details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Soren Lundsberg Nielsen on 2020-09-23 details
2019-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-19 with no updates details
2019-07-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Soren Lundsberg Nielsen on 2019-01-14 details
2018-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-19 with updates details
2018-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-19 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of G4S Corporate Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-06-11 details
2018-06-19 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of G4S Holdings International (Ag) Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-06-11 details
2018-01-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2018-01-22 details
2018-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Andrew Hayes as a secretary on 2018-01-22 details
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-19 with no updates details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Vincent David as a director on 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
ARMORGROUP 857907 World Intellectual Property Organisation 35, 42, 45 2004-09-02 2014-09-02 details
ARMORGROUP United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2002-03-19 2008-12-27 historic details
ARMORGROUP United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 2002-03-19 2008-12-27 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf