STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DENNIS EAGLE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
04969216
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Heathcote Way
    Heathcote Industrial Estate
  • Warwick
  • CV34 6TE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • MMRJ LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 1912 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-29 true Resolutions details
2016-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2016 Registration of charge 049692160007, created on 2016-06-03 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Anthony Jackson as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Uttley as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Molesworth on 2016-05-10 details
2016-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Anthony Jackson as a secretary on 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Peter Uttley as a secretary on 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Miguel Herrera-Lasso as a director on 2016-02-20 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ramon Roca Enrich as a director on 2016-02-20 details
2016-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Godefridus Terberg as a director on 2016-02-20 details
2016-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 049692160005 in full details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf