[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P TYNE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
04968438
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Christopher Eves
  • Mr John Whittaker
  • Mrs Sheila Greenwood
Registered Address
  • Maritime Centre
    Port Of Liverpool
  • Liverpool
  • L21 1LA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (3351) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & P DRY DOCKS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & P TYNE PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-22 with no updates details
2020-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Whittaker as a director on 2020-08-04 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Keith Underwood as a director on 2020-08-04 details
2020-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-04 with no updates details
2020-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline Ruth Marrison Gill as a secretary on 2020-04-08 details
2020-03-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Farook Akhtar Khan as a secretary on 2020-03-18 details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-18 with updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-18 with updates details
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-18 with updates details
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Graeme Lloyd Charnock on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Whitworth on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Caroline Ruth Marrison Gill on 2017-09-22 details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-10-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Keith Underwood on 2016-10-26 details
2016-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Whittaker on 2016-04-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf