We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABINGTON ESTATE PLANNING SERVICES LTD.

Company Number
04967524
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Artisans' House
    7 Queensbridge
  • Northampton
  • NN4 7BF
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • LOWICK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

65 THE DRIVE, ABINGTON, NORTHAMPTON, NN1 4SJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8332500

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Robert Nicol controls United Kingdom flag ABINGTON ESTATE PLANNING SERVICES LTD. (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-18 with updates details
2017-07-21 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Robert Nicol as a person with significant control on 2017-07-21 details
2017-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Robert Nicol on 2017-07-21 details
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Madeleine Jane Nicol as a secretary on 2015-01-15 details
2015-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Robert Nicol on 2015-01-15 details
2014-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38 the Drive Abington Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 4SJ to Artisans' House 7 Queensbridge Northampton Northamptonshire NN4 7BF on 2014-11-20 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Robert Nicol on 2011-11-01 details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65 the Drive Northampton Northamptonshire NN1 4SJ England on 2011-11-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf