We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

HEYWOOD NEW HEART COMMUNITY TRANSPORT LTD

Company Number
04966206
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 November 2003 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2014
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • INDEPENDENCE HOUSE, ADELAIDE STREET, HEYWOOD
  • LANCASHIRE
  • OL10 4HF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.23 - Other passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-11-15
Previous Names
  • HEYWOOD NEW HEART COMMUNITY TRANSPORT (2006-08-23)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for HEYWOOD NEW HEART COMMUNITY TRANSPORT LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/02/2013

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

HEYWOOD NEW HEART COMMUNITY TRANSPORT LIMITED,

HEYWOOD NEW HEART COMMUNITY TRANSPORT LIMITED,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf