[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

K & A INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
04964545
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 November 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 August 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 TATE GARDENS, BUSHEY HEATH
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • WD23 4GS
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • K & A AGENCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for K & A INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, K & A AGENCY LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/02/04

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/11/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 22/11/03, BRIDGE HOUSE, 181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4DZ

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf