We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY DIVINE LIMITED

Company Number
04963673
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Blandfield Road
    London
  • SW12
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.48: Wholesale of watches and jewellery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.48: Wholesale of watches and jewellery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4649: Wholesale of other household goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-11-13
Previous Names
  • GIMMY RAMSAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Megan Mcewan as a director on 2009-10-01 details
2012-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Megan Mcewan on 2009-11-13 details
2010-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Judith Mcewan on 2009-11-13 details
2010-05-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Decimal Place Registrars Limited as a secretary details
2010-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Return made up to 13/11/08; full list of members details
2008-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.48 Wholesale of watches and jewellery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf