We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TAVISTOCK PARTNERS (UK) LTD

Company Number
04961992
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Old Bracknell Lane West
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 7BW
  • Berkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-12
Previous Names
  • ABACUS ASSOCIATES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

104-106 WIDEMARSH STREET, HEREFORD, HR4 9HG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1764382

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TAVISTOCK INVESTMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag TAVISTOCK PARTNERS (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2018 Change of name notice details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-12 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shaun Vincent Patrick O'leary as a director on 2017-07-27 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-12 with updates details
2016-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shaun Vincent Patrick O'leary as a director on 2016-10-25 details
2016-11-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Paul Vacalopoulos as a director on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Charles Dear as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-04-15 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2015-11-12 details
2016-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brian Kenneth Raven as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 104-106 Widemarsh Street Hereford Herefordshire HR4 9HG to Unit 1 Old Bracknell Lane West Bracknell Berkshire RG12 7BW on 2016-04-04 details
2016-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Charles Cooke as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-04 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-01-31 to 2017-03-31 details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tracey Marie Preece as a secretary on 2016-01-08 details
2015-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Malcolm Andrew Harper on 2013-07-12 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf