We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AH & A MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
04959664
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 November 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Highfield Road
    West Acton
  • London
  • W3 0AJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • TAVOY TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-01 details
2009-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Assaadi on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Prev ext from 30/11/2007 to 31/03/2008 details
2007-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2007 Return made up to 11/11/07; full list of members details
2007-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-11-30 details
2007-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 Return made up to 11/11/06; full list of members details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 Return made up to 11/11/05; full list of members details
2006-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2006 New secretary appointed details
2005-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-11-30 details
2005-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2005 Return made up to 11/11/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf