We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCANTIA EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED

Company Number
04958650
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-11-10
Previous Names
  • CANARYDRIVE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

TIGI (CANADA) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

TIGI (CANADA) LIMITED,

ACCANTIA EMPLOYEE BENEFITS LIMITED (Company Number 04958650) FROOSH INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 04415389) TIGI (CANADA) LI...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-12-19 details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-19 details
2013-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unilever House 100 Victoria Embankment London EC4Y 0DY England on 2013-01-09 details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-01-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Resolutions details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Resolutions details
2012-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2012 details
2012-08-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2012 details
2012-05-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor Chadwick House Blenheim Court Solihull West Midlands B91 2AA on 2012-04-18 details
2011-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Schmidt as a director details
2011-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Halliwell as a director details
2011-09-12 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of The New Hovema Limited as a secretary details
2011-09-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Clive Hazell as a director details
2011-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Monaghan as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf