We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGYL LTD

Company Number
04957212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Thomas Gere
Registered Address
  • Unit F12a Waterfront Studios
    1 Dock Road
  • London
  • E16 1AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74901: Environmental consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • GGC JITUAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

France flag branch AGYL LTD (France, 1 Dec 2014- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-07 Mr Thomas Gere controls United Kingdom flag AGYL LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 208 Channelsea House Canning Road London E15 3nd England to Waterfront Studios Unit F12a 1 Dock Road London E16 1AH details
2014-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit F12a Waterfront Studios 1 Dock Road London E16 1AH England to Unit F12a Waterfront Studios 1 Dock Road London E16 1AH on 2014-12-04 details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 208 Channelsea House Abbey Lane Canning Road London E15 3ND to Unit F12a Waterfront Studios 1 Dock Road London E16 1AH on 2014-11-28 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 208 Channelsea House Canning Road London E14 9QU to Unit 208 Channelsea House Canning Road London E15 3ND details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tim Leung as a director details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74901 Environmental consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf