Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
04956634
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 November 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 January 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Carol Ball
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Fountain Precinct
    Leopold Street
  • Sheffield
  • S7 2JA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • P & L CATERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED (Company Number 04956634) Trading Name: 1st Choice Windows Previous Name of Company: P & L Caterin...,

A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED (Company Number 04956634) Trading Name: 1st Choice Windows Previous Name of Company: P & L Caterin...,

Company Number: 04956634 Name of Company: A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED Trading Name: 1st Choice Windows Previous Name of Company: P...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-07 Mrs Carol Ball controls United Kingdom flag inactive A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2003- 3 Jan 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-01-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-10-03 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-08-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O P&N Accountants Ltd 18a Rother Court Parkgate Rotherham South Yorkshire S62 6DR to 4th Floor Fountain Precinct Leopold Street Sheffield S7 2JA on 2017-08-04 details
2017-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-31 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-07-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-12-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Ball on 2011-11-07 details
2011-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-07 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-07-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 04956634 Name of Company: A. AND. ... Company credit event details
2017-07-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED (Company Nu... Company credit event details
2017-07-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors A. AND. C. WINDOWS (ROTHERHAM) LIMITED (Company Number ... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf