We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GET INVOLVED LTD

Company Number
04955927
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Warren Road
    Bushey Heath
  • Bushey
  • WD23 1HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.12: Activities of sport clubs (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.19/9: Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.12: Activities of sports clubs (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9312: Activities of sports clubs (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 93.19: Other sports activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9319: Other sports activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACADA LIMITED
  • TICKETSWIFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stephen Dennis Norris controls United Kingdom flag GET INVOLVED LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS to 10 Warren Road Bushey Heath Bushey WD23 1HT on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Warren Road Bushey Heath Bushey WD23 1HT England to 10 Warren Road Bushey Heath Bushey WD23 1HT on 2015-06-22 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2010 Amended accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.19/9 Other sports activities (not including activities of racehorse owners) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.12 Activities of sport clubs UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf