[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS

Company Number
04955827
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 November 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Luke Donald Anslow
  • Mr Glyn Northall
Registered Address
  • 24 Coneybury View
  • Broseley
  • TF12 5AX
  • Shropshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-06
Previous Names
  • L.D. ANSLOW
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Glyn Northall controls United Kingdom flag A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Luke Donald Anslow controls United Kingdom flag A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-06 with no updates details
2020-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-06 with no updates details
2019-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-06 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-06 with no updates details
2017-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-06 with updates details
2016-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Glyn Northall on 2010-11-30 details
2011-11-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen Beach on 2010-11-30 details
2011-07-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Karen Beach on 2011-01-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf