We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY SERVICES (WALTHAM FOREST) (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
04954337
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 White Oak Square, London Road
  • Swanley
  • BR8 7AG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.10: Combined facilities support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8110: Combined facilities support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 1893 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INNISFREE SECONDARY PARTNERS 1 LLP (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (WALTHAM FOREST) (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (WALTHAM FOREST) (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY SERVICES (WALTHAM FOREST) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-05 with updates details
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-05 with updates details
2016-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Brooking as a director on 2016-04-19 details
2016-04-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alastair James Watson as a director on 2016-04-19 details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Brooking on 2015-08-17 details
2015-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2015-08-17 details
2014-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Brooking on 2014-09-04 details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2014-09-04 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David John Brooking on 2014-08-22 details
2014-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Benjamin Christopher Jacob Dean on 2014-08-22 details
2014-07-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2014 details
2014-01-02 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Hcp Management Services Ltd as a secretary details
2014-01-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Rollings as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
81.10 Combined facilities support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf