We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOSSO LIMITED

Company Number
04954180
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 November 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 SHEEPDOWN, EAST ILSLEY, NEWBURY
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG20 7ND
SIC Codes
  • 50.30 - Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-11-05
Previous Names
  • RSESCORTS.COM LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABOSSO LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/11/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/11/08; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

30/11/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/11/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5030 Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf