Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE POST LIMITED

Company Number
04953500
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 November 2003 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor Charlotte Building
    17 Gresse Street
  • London
  • W1T 1QL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/1: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-05
Previous Names
  • V.I. POST LIMITED
  • ALIBI POST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Sep 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE POST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Nov 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-05 with updates details
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-05 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 141 Wardour Street London W1F 0UT to 6th Floor Charlotte Building 17 Gresse Street London W1T 1QL on 2015-12-16 details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerard Mccormack as a director details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gerard Joseph Mccormack on 2012-08-24 details
2012-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Smith on 2012-08-24 details
2011-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-08-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerard Joseph Mccormack as a director details
2010-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf