[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIS CHINA GP LIMITED

Company Number
04947750
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 October 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Knut Torbjorn Caesar
Registered Address
  • 2 More London Riverside
    London
  • SE1 2JT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-19
Previous Names
  • ACTIS VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACTIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACTIS CHINA GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-19 with no updates details
2019-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-19 with no updates details
2019-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Frederick Clive Rodgers as a director on 2019-06-07 details
2019-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Patricia Paik Wan Lamb on 2017-04-01 details
2019-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Edward Bell as a director on 2019-03-15 details
2018-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-19 with no updates details
2018-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-19 with no updates details
2017-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Actis Limited as a director on 2016-12-13 details
2016-11-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Actis Administration Limited as a secretary on 2016-11-22 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-19 with updates details
2016-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul William Owers as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Patricia Paik Wan Lamb as a director on 2016-08-16 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf