We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J JOINERY (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
04946983
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 October 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 The Crescent
    King Street
  • Leicester
  • LE1 6RX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • IAN PAWLEY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maria Langham as a director details
2010-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Maria Langham on 2009-12-09 details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lisa Mallon on 2009-12-09 details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Mallon on 2009-12-09 details
2010-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Austin Cosgrove on 2009-12-09 details
2009-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2008-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2008 Return made up to 29/10/08; full list of members details
2007-12-21 Filing dated 21 December 2007 Return made up to 29/10/07; full list of members details
2007-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2006-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2006 Return made up to 29/10/06; full list of members details
2006-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-04-30 details
2006-08-24 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/10/05 to 30/04/05 details
2006-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-10-31 details
2006-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2006 Ad 30/04/04--------- £ si 3@1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf