Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PLUMBING AND HEATING (UK) LTD

Company Number
04945405
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 October 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Bulmer Way
    Cannon Park
  • Middlesbrough
  • TS1 5JT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3319: Repair of other equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-28
Previous Names
  • COMBI CONDENSING UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Norman Heminsley controls United Kingdom flag ABLE PLUMBING AND HEATING (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-28 with no updates details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-04-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1-5 Hartington Road Middlesbrough TS1 5ED to 8 Bulmer Way Cannon Park Middlesbrough TS1 5JT on 2018-04-13 details
2017-11-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-28 with no updates details
2017-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-01-18 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-01-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-28 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf