[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACN GOLD LTD

Company Number
04944313
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 October 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite B, 29 Harley Street
  • London
  • W1G 9QR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-10
Previous Names
  • THIRD LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Return made up to 10/03/09; full list of members details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Return made up to 10/03/08; full list of members details
2008-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2008 Secretary appointed dr mohamed karim details
2008-03-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2008 Director appointed ms ingjerd unsvag details
2008-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2008 Secretary appointed mr muhammad karim details
2008-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2008 Registered office changed on 08/03/2008 from www.buy-this-company-name.com 29 harley street london london W1G 9QR details
2008-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2008 Appointment terminated director nominee director LTD details
2008-03-07 Return of allotment of shares Ad 07/03/08\gbp si 999@1=999\gbp ic 1/1000\ details
2008-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2008 Appointment terminated secretary nominee secretary LTD details
2007-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-10-31 details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Return made up to 13/02/07; full list of members details
2006-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-10-31 details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Return made up to 26/01/06; full list of members details
2005-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-10-31 details
2005-02-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf