We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD

Company Number
04943236
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 October 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Lever Hall Road
  • Bolton
  • BL2 6DJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABC CLAIMS CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-02-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Carrera House Warth Industrial Park Warth Road Bury Gtr Manchester BL9 9NB on 2012-04-10 details
2012-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Taylor as a director details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Burtonwood as a director details
2010-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2009 Return made up to 24/10/08; full list of members details
2008-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Return made up to 24/10/07; full list of members details
2008-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2006 Return made up to 24/10/06; full list of members details
2006-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf