[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACS REGISTRARS LTD

Company Number
04943156
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Wayne Edward Dudley
  • Mrs Shelagh Grace Dudley
  • Mr Philip Michael Rattle
  • Mr David Timothy Lonsdale
Registered Address
  • 30 Tower View
    Kings Hill
  • Kent
  • ME19 4UY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-24
Previous Names
  • ICS REGISTRARS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,270

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-13 United Kingdom flag AMTIVO GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jan 2018- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACS REGISTRARS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Wayne Edward Dudley controls United Kingdom flag ACS REGISTRARS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Shelagh Grace Dudley controls United Kingdom flag ACS REGISTRARS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-12 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/19 details
2021-04-12 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/19 details
2021-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-04-06 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/19 details
2021-03-17 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-12-31 to 2019-12-30 details
2020-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-24 with updates details
2020-06-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Jane Grobbelaar as a director on 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Martin Walton as a director on 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 049431560003, created on 2020-03-04 details
2019-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-24 with no updates details
2019-09-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 049431560002, created on 2019-09-05 details
2019-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Keith Terrence Chapman as a director on 2019-03-08 details
2019-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Anthony Tims as a director on 2019-03-11 details
2019-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-26 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2019-02-22 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Amtivo Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-02-13 details
2019-02-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Shelagh Grace Dudley as a person with significant control on 2019-02-13 details
2019-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wayne Edward Dudley as a director on 2019-02-13 details
2019-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from International House 19 Birchcroft Road Sutton Coalfield West Midlands B75 6BP to 30 Tower View Kings Hill Kent ME19 4UY on 2019-02-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf