We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB DEVELOPMENTS (HULL) LTD

Company Number
04938694
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 October 2003 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 WARTON DRIVE, HULL ROAD, WOODMANSEY
  • EAST YORKSHIRE
  • HU17 0FB
SIC Codes
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-21
Previous Names
  • WINDSOR ROAD FLOORING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AB DEVELOPMENTS (HULL) LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/10/04 TO 31/03/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf