We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & F MONKHOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
04937292
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Monkhouse
  • Mrs Fiona Margaret Monkhouse
Registered Address
  • Suite 1 Telford House
    Warwick Road
  • Carlisle
  • CA1 2BT
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81210: General cleaning of buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • BAS (FORTY NINE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-20 Mr Alan Monkhouse controls United Kingdom flag A & F MONKHOUSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-10-20 Mrs Fiona Margaret Monkhouse controls United Kingdom flag A & F MONKHOUSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-20 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 1 Telford House Riverside Warwick Road Carlisle Cumbria CA1 2BT on 2013-10-28 details
2013-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Fiona Margaret Monkhouse on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Monkhouse on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Fiona Margaret Monkhouse on 2009-10-01 details
2009-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details
81210 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf