We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A M STAFF LIMITED

Company Number
04935918
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 October 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 BOURNE ROAD, SPALDING
  • LINCOLNSHIRE
  • PE11 1JN
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Accounts Date
2005-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-17
Previous Names
  • A P STAFF LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A A M STAFF LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/04

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A P STAFF LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/12/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/10/05; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/10/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf