Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHILLOGIC LIMITED

Company Number
04935884
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 October 2003 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Susan Firmin
  • Mr David Brent Firmin
Registered Address
  • C/O Aabrs Limited Labs Atrium Chalk Farm Road
    Camden
  • London
  • NW1 8AH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-17
Previous Names
  • AAD LOGISTICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CHILLOGIC LIMITED (Company Number 04935884) Registered office: 12 The Springs, Sundorne Grove, Shrewsbury, SY1 4TL Principal trading address:...,

Name of Company: CHILLOGIC LIMITED Company Number: 04935884 Registered office: 12 The Springs, Sundorne Grove, Shrewsbury, SY1 4TL Principal ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Brent Firmin controls United Kingdom flag CHILLOGIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Firmin controls United Kingdom flag CHILLOGIC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY to C/O Aabrs Limited Labs Atrium Chalk Farm Road Camden London NW1 8AH on 2021-07-10 details
2021-06-29 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-04-19 details
2020-05-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY to Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY on 2020-05-26 details
2020-05-04 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2020-05-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2020 Resolutions details
2020-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY to Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY on 2020-05-01 details
2020-04-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 the Springs Sundorne Grove Shrewsbury SY1 4TL to Langley House Park Road East Finchley London N2 8EY on 2020-04-29 details
2019-12-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Barry Firmin as a secretary on 2019-09-30 details
2019-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-17 with no updates details
2019-10-02 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-09-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-17 with no updates details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-17 with no updates details
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf