We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM CATERING LIMITED

Company Number
04935668
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grand Pier
    Marine Parade
  • Weston Super Mare
  • BS23 1AL
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • QUAYSHELFCO 1046 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-17 with updates details
2017-01-11 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-01-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-08-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2013-08-31 details
2013-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regency House 37-40 Alexandra Parade Weston Super Mare BS23 1QZ on 2013-01-08 details
2013-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf