We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J SHERRY LIMITED

Company Number
04935185
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 60 Hallowell Road
    Northwood
  • Middlesex
  • HA6 1DS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • BLUECROSS MARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew James Sherry controls United Kingdom flag A & J SHERRY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-16 with updates details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-16 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Sherry on 2009-10-27 details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Return made up to 16/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf