We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHIP (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED

Company Number
04929885
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 2003 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor Greener House
    66-68 Haymarket
  • London
  • SW1Y 4RF
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CATHEDRAL HEALTHCARE (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED
  • MOUNT ANVIL HEALTHCARE (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag PHIP CH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag PHIP (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip John Holland on 2016-07-08 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of J O Hambro Capital Management Limited as a secretary on 2014-04-30 details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy David Walker Arnott on 2014-07-22 details
2014-07-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy David Walker Arnott on 2014-05-01 details
2014-05-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Nexus Management Services Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Vaughan as a director details
2014-05-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ryder Court, Ground Floor Ryder Street London SW1Y 6QB on 2014-05-07 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2012-06-19 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf