[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+ ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company Number
04927703
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2003 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Roy David Gaul
  • Miss Creanne Gaul
Registered Address
  • 31 Watton Road
  • Norwich
  • NR4 7TY
  • Norfolk
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • PRIZED PROPERTY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-09 Mr Roy David Gaul controls United Kingdom flag A+ ELECTRICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2003- ) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Miss Creanne Gaul controls United Kingdom flag A+ ELECTRICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-22 with no updates details
2019-12-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Creanne Gaul as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2019-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roy David Gaul on 2019-09-24 details
2019-09-24 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Roy David Gaul as a person with significant control on 2016-10-09 details
2019-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-22 with no updates details
2019-09-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Roy David Gaul on 2019-09-24 details
2019-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Creanne Marie Lillian Gaul on 2019-09-24 details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-22 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-22 with no updates details
2017-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Highland Avenue Norwich Norfolk NR2 3NP to 31 Watton Road Norwich Norfolk NR4 7TY on 2017-02-01 details
2016-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf