Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CGP (FINANCE) LIMITED

Company Number
04925503
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 October 2003 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SEYMOUR HOUSE, WHITELEAF ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • HP3 9DE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-08
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE (FINANCE) LIMITED
  • FORMATRAPID LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CGP (FINANCE) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR PAUL JENKINS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CHANCERYGATE (FINANCE) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/10/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up