Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL RESOURCES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
04923476
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 October 2003 (about 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finchale House
    Belmont Business Park
  • Durham
  • DH1 1TW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-07
Previous Names
  • ASSET BASED LENDING SERVICES LTD
  • ABL RESOURCES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Khurram Aman Rana controls United Kingdom flag ABL RESOURCES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan controls United Kingdom flag ABL RESOURCES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-10-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Stuart Douglas Morgan as a person with significant control on 2018-10-02 details
2018-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-02 with no updates details
2018-08-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-07 with no updates details
2017-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Driscoll as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-07 with updates details
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 67 Saddler Street Durham DH1 3NP to Finchale House Belmont Business Park Durham DH1 1TW on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-02 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2015-03-01 details
2014-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2014-04-04 details
2014-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Douglas Morgan on 2014-04-04 details
2013-10-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Driscoll as a director details
2013-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Parsons as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf