STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HUDDERSFIELD DYEING COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
04923072
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 October 2003 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill
  • Mr Jonathan Mark Brook
Registered Address
  • Canal Bank Dyeworks
    Canal Street Leeds Road
  • Huddersfield
  • HD1 6NY
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13100: Preparation and spinning of textile fibres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HDC (HOLDINGS) COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL (IPPC),

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill controls United Kingdom flag HUDDERSFIELD DYEING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Mark Brook controls United Kingdom flag HUDDERSFIELD DYEING COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-06 with updates details
2016-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill on 2015-06-11 details
2015-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill on 2015-06-11 details
2015-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill on 2014-10-06 details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Mark Brook on 2014-10-06 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill on 2014-10-06 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill on 2014-10-06 details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Mark Brook on 2014-10-06 details
2014-10-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy Nicholas Gledhill on 2014-10-06 details
2014-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13100 Preparation and spinning of textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf