Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PAVILION NO.1 LIMITED

Company Number
04922446
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 2003 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 June 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Hanover House
    118 Queens Road
  • Brighton
  • BN1 3XG
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-06
Previous Names
  • GOLDCHERRY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-02-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Albany Nominees Limited on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Downton Croft on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-14 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Albany Nominees Limited on 2009-10-14 details
2009-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Return made up to 06/10/08; full list of members details
2007-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2007 Return made up to 06/10/07; full list of members details
2007-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2006 Return made up to 06/10/06; full list of members details
2006-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-10-31 details
2006-05-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/10/06 to 31/12/06 details
2005-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2005 Return made up to 06/10/05; full list of members details
2005-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2005 Registered office changed on 14/03/05 from: 1 berkeley street london W1J 8DJ details
2005-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf