We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. TUNMER & CO. LTD

Company Number
04918247
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Jayne Maureen Jackson
  • Mrs Beverley Rose Tunmer
  • Miss Laura Beverley Jennifer Tunmer
Registered Address
  • L G J House Knowles Farm Estate
    Wycke Hill
  • Maldon
  • CM9 6SH
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • PITCON LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 Miss Laura Beverley Jennifer Tunmer controls United Kingdom flag A.A. TUNMER & CO. LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-01 Mrs Jayne Maureen Jackson controls United Kingdom flag A.A. TUNMER & CO. LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-10-01 Mrs Beverley Rose Tunmer controls United Kingdom flag A.A. TUNMER & CO. LTD (United Kingdom, 1 Oct 2003- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Laura Beverley Tunmer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-20 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Beverley Rose Tunmer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with updates details
2017-11-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Billy Tunmer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Billy Tunmer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Beverley Rose Tunmer as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laura Beverley Jennifer Tunmer as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Billy Tunmer as a director on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Beverley Rose Tunmer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Laura Beverley Jennifer Tunmer as a person with significant control on 2017-11-10 details
2017-11-08 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Jayne Maureen Jackson as a person with significant control on 2017-11-08 details
2017-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Coach House Baddow Park, West Hanningfield Road Great Baddow Chelmsford Essex CM2 7SY England to L G J House Knowles Farm Estate Wycke Hill Maldon Essex CM9 6SH on 2017-11-06 details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jayne Maureen Jackson as a director on 2017-02-15 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Swiss House Beckingham Business Park, Beckingham Street Tolleshunt Major Maldon Essex CM9 8LZ to The Coach House Baddow Park, West Hanningfield Road Great Baddow Chelmsford Essex CM2 7SY on 2016-01-25 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jayne Maureen Jackson as a director on 2014-09-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf