Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KOV BORNEO LIMITED

Company Number
04918144
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 2003 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Paternoster House
    65 St Paul's Churchyard
  • London
  • EC4M 8AB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-01
Previous Names
  • TRITON BORNEO LIMITED
  • VALIANT INTERNATIONAL PETROLEUM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2022-05-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-08 with no updates details
2021-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-08 with no updates details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-10-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-08 with no updates details
2019-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-01 with no updates details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-01 with no updates details
2017-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-01 with no updates details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-01 with updates details
2016-10-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jeffrey David Auld on 2016-10-07 details
2016-10-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeffrey David Auld as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-10-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jock Macdonald Graham as a director on 2016-09-01 details
2016-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
06.10 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details
06.20 Extraction of natural gas UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up