We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM 2010 LIMITED

Company Number
04917934
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 2003 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Keens Shay Keens Limited
    2nd Floor, Exchange Building
  • 16 St Cuthberts Street, Bedford
  • MK40 3JG
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Previous Names
  • OXYFIT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-11-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Joy Elizabeth Schneider on 2010-10-04 details
2010-10-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alfred Fritz Schneider on 2010-10-04 details
2010-10-04 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-10-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-03-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alfred Fritz Schneider on 2009-11-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf