STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BOBLINS LIMITED

Company Number
04917663
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 2003 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 79 Caroline Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 1UP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 9211: Motion picture and video production (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Previous Names
  • REDEYE ANIMATION LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

MONSTER SCHOOL LIMITED,

In the Birmingham District Registry No 6431 of 2010 BOBLINS LIMITED (Company Number 04917663) Registered office: 79 Caroline Street, Birmingh...,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BOBLINS - registered on 20 Sep 2007

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 21 Dec 2007

Company Addresses

Severn House, Riverside North, Bewdley, Worcestershire DY12 1AB, GB

Severn House, Riverside North, Bewdley, Worcestershire DY12 1AB, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2014 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Insolvency filing details
2014-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Britannia Court 19 Britannia Road Worcester WR1 3DF to 79 Caroline Street Birmingham B3 1UP on 2014-08-31 details
2013-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2013 Notice of Constitution of Committee details
2013-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2013 Insolvency filing details
2010-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2010 Appointment of a liquidator details
2010-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2010 Notice of a court order ending Administration details
2009-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Registered office changed on 02/06/2009 from tenon recovery 6 college yard worcester WR1 2LA details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Director's change of particulars / simon drew / 01/10/2008 details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Return made up to 01/10/08; full list of members details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Registered office changed on 17/12/2008 from merevale house sansome walk worcester WR1 1NU united kingdom details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Appointment terminate, director graham mcdonald logged form details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9211 Motion picture and video production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf