We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE INVESTMENTS LTD.

Company Number
04917566
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 October 2003 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 ROOKERY LANE, GREAT TOTHAM, MALDON
  • ESSEX
  • CM9 8DF
Latest Accounts Date
2006-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-10-01
Previous Names
  • INDEPENDANT ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE INVESTMENTS LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AMANDA KINGHAM / 25/09/2008

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/10/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/10/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/05

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/10/05 TO 31/05/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf